Annuals - 2022

Every two weeks, every annual cultivar is evaluated for "horticultural" performance. The performance ratings are based on:

  1. number of flowers
  2. leaf color
  3. uniformity of habit and flower
  4. resistance to insects and diseases and
  5. overall appearance.

This allows us to follow the performance of each cultivar through "good times and bad." The data are combined into a single performance rating, based on a scale of 1-5, with 5 being exceptional, 1 being almost dead. The ratings are then used to generate a graph of performance over time, and are updated at every evaluation date. This allows a real time viewing of performance and more importantly, an in-depth understanding of how a plant performed from spring to fall.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z
Caladium 'Ballet Slippers'
Common Name:
Caladium 'Crystal Moon'
Common Name:
Caladium 'Proven Winners® Heart to Heart® 'Lemon Blush''
Common Name:
Caladium 'Proven Winners® Heart to Heart® 'Snow Flurry''
Common Name:
Caladium 'Proven Winners® Heart to Heart® 'Xplosion''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Bloomtastic 'Chili Pepper''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Bloomtastic 'Red''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Bloomtastic 'Rose Quartz''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cabaret® 'Diva Pink''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cabaret® 'Midnight Kiss''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cabaret® 'Strawberry Parfait''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cabaret® 'Yellow''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Fuchsia''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Lavender''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Orange''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Red Kiss''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Red''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Cha-Cha™ 'Yellow''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Diva Orange''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Orange''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Pink Kiss''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Purple Star''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Yellow''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Rose Improved''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'White Improved''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Conga™ 'Yellow''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'MiniFamous® 'Uno Orange+Red Vein''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'MiniFamous® 'Uno White Gold''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'MiniFamous® 'Neo Double White''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Rainbow 'Tiger Tail''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® 'Coral Sun''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® 'Coral Sun''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® 'Double Twilight''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® 'Double Yellow''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® 'Yellow 2023''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Superbells® Prism™ 'Pink Lemonade''
Common Name:
Calibrachoa 'Tik Tok®	'Blue 2023''
Common Name:
Capsicum annuum 'Onyx™ 'Orange''
Common Name:
Capsicum annuum 'Onyx™ 'Red''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Double® 'Orchid''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Double® 'Pink''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Double® 'White''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Flamenco® 'Cheeky Pink''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Flamenco® 'Pink Twist''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Flamenco® 'Salmon Glow''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Flamenco® 'Senorita Pink''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Kawaii® 'Blueberry Kiss''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Kawaii® 'Coral Reef''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Kawaii® 'Red Shades''
Common Name:
Catharanthus 'Soiree Kawaii® 'White Peppermint''
Common Name:
Celosia '22OSI-02 'Entry''
Common Name:
Celosia 'Act Diva'
Common Name:
Celosia 'Neo'
Common Name:
Coleus 'Main Street 'Chartres Street''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Main Street 'Orchard Road''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Main Street 'Venice Boulevard''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Main Street 'Yonge Street''
Common Name:
Coleus 'MicroBlaze™ 'Matchsticks''
Common Name:
Coleus 'MicroBlaze™ 'Pink Flame''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Peach Frizzle'
Common Name:
Coleus 'Premium Sun 'Ruby Heart''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Trailblazer™ 'Glory Road''
Common Name:
Coleus 'Trailblazer™ 'Road Trip''
Common Name:
Confetti Garden® 'Bloomtastic Trio'
Common Name:
Confetti Garden® 'Heartland'
Common Name:
Confetti Garden® 'Rainbow Bridge'
Common Name:
Confetti Garden® 'Summer Sunset'
Common Name:
Crossandra 'Watermelon'
Common Name:
Cuphea 'Cherrybells'
Common Name:
Cuphea 'Hummingbird Lunch'
Common Name:
Cuphea 'Sugarbells'
Common Name:
Cuphea 'Vermillionaire®'
Common Name:
Cyperus 'Graceful Grasses®	'Prince Tut''
Common Name:
Cyperus 'Graceful Grasses®	Queen Tut™'
Common Name:

We couldn't do this without our sponsors. Thank you.